BRIGHT FLAMES — GST Details — 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD

32ACDPJ4278N1ZD Active 70 Health Good
BRIGHT FLAMES, operating under GST number 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD, is a Proprietorship business registered in the state of Kerala, India. The business is legally owned by BRIGHT FLAMES and has been actively registered under GST since 01 Jul 2017.
Compliance Snapshot

This GSTIN appears reasonably compliant. Verify recent filings before large transactions.

Registration Status
Active — GSTIN is valid and in good standing
50/50
Filing Recency
No filing records found
0/30
Entity Age
9.3 years registered — well established
10/10
Compliance Type
Regular taxpayer — full ITC eligible
10/10

See the full GST Health Score methodology

Business Details
GST Number
32ACDPJ4278N1ZD
Business Name
BRIGHT FLAMES
Legal Name
BRIGHT FLAMES
PAN Number
Entity Type
Taxpayer Type
Regular
Registration Date
01 Jul 2017
Last Updated
—
Status
Active
Address
Registered Address
St joseph complex,PONKUNNAM,CHIRAKKADAVU,BRIGHT FLAMES,Kottayam, Kottayam, Kerala, 686506
District
State
PIN Code
686506
Nature of Business
Retail Business
Filing History for FY (2026-27) | Check GST Return Filing History of BRIGHT FLAMES
GSTR-1 Filings

No recent GSTR-1 filings found.

GSTR-3B Filings

No recent GSTR-3B filings found.

Nearby Businesses in Kottayam

Other GST-registered businesses with an active status in the same district:

Proprietorship
STAR PLYWOODS
32ACOFS9430L1ZM
Partnership
VANAJYOTSNA ARTS&CRAFTS
32ADBPN5556E1ZT
Proprietorship
AUGUST FOOD INGREDIENTS
32ADCPJ6832G1ZV
Proprietorship
VIKAS RUBBERS
32ADMPM3379H1ZC
Proprietorship
G AND M TRADERS
32ADOPV2088E1ZB
Proprietorship

Browse every registered business in Kottayam.

Industry Context

BRIGHT FLAMES is registered as a sole proprietorship — the business and its owner are the same legal entity for tax purposes.

Its declared nature of business, Retail Business, typically works like this under GST: Retail businesses collect GST at the point of sale to end consumers and generally cannot pass ITC further down the chain.

About GST Number 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD

GSTIN 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD is registered under the name BRIGHT FLAMES, in the Kerala jurisdiction. This GST number is linked to a Proprietorship entity and has been active since 01 Jul 2017.

The PAN number associated with this GSTIN is ACDPJ4278N.

As of the last update on 21 Oct 2026, contact details such as email address, phone number, or customer support information have not been publicly disclosed on the GST portal. Data is sourced from the official GSTN database via getbusiness.co.in.

Frequently Asked Questions
The GST number of BRIGHT FLAMES is 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD.
The legal name/owner is BRIGHT FLAMES.
The PAN number linked to GSTIN 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD is ACDPJ4278N. This PAN has 1 GST registration — view all on the PAN page.
GSTIN 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD was registered on 01 Jul 2017.
Current status: Active.
The registered address is: St joseph complex,PONKUNNAM,CHIRAKKADAVU,BRIGHT FLAMES,Kottayam, Kottayam, Kerala, 686506.
Entity Type: Proprietorship.
Nature of Business: Retail Business.
You can verify GSTIN 32ACDPJ4278N1ZD instantly by entering it in the GSTVerify search. Results include status, legal name, address, and more — live from the GSTN database.
The taxpayer type is Regular.
Search Another GSTIN Bulk Verification GSTR Filing Status Tracker

Data sourced from GSTN via getbusiness.co.in. Served from cache. Last verified: 21 Oct 2026. · Report incorrect data