KUMUD TAMULI — GST Details — 18AIVPT1486A1ZT

18AIVPT1486A1ZT Active 70 Health Good
KUMUD TAMULI, operating under GST number 18AIVPT1486A1ZT, is a Proprietorship business registered in the state of Assam, India. The business is legally owned by KUMUD TAMULI and has been actively registered under GST since 01 Jul 2017.
Compliance Snapshot

This GSTIN appears reasonably compliant. Verify recent filings before large transactions.

Registration Status
Active — GSTIN is valid and in good standing
50/50
Filing Recency
No filing records found
0/30
Entity Age
9.3 years registered — well established
10/10
Compliance Type
Regular taxpayer — full ITC eligible
10/10

See the full GST Health Score methodology

Business Details
GST Number
18AIVPT1486A1ZT
Business Name
KUMUD TAMULI
Legal Name
KUMUD TAMULI
PAN Number
Entity Type
Taxpayer Type
Regular
Registration Date
01 Jul 2017
Last Updated
—
Status
Active
Address
Registered Address
MAZDIA,MUGKUCHI,KUMUD TAMULI,Nalbari, Nalbari, Assam, 781334
District
State
PIN Code
781334
Nature of Business
Works Contract
Filing History for FY (2026-27) | Check GST Return Filing History of KUMUD TAMULI
GSTR-1 Filings

No recent GSTR-1 filings found.

GSTR-3B Filings

No recent GSTR-3B filings found.

Nearby Businesses in Nalbari

Other GST-registered businesses with an active status in the same district:

KAMALA KANTA BASUMATARY
18AIXPB5166B3Z4
Proprietorship
SRI DHIRU MOHAN BARMAN
18AJDPB4887E2Z7
Proprietorship
SRI BINOD BARMAN
18AJDPB4890P1ZQ
Proprietorship
M/s J.S Construction
18AJEPA4294K1Z2
Proprietorship
SRI PULAKESH BHATTA
18AJEPB1872A1ZS
Proprietorship
M/S MAA DURGA MEDICOS
18AJFPD0087Q1ZV
Proprietorship

Browse every registered business in Nalbari.

Industry Context

KUMUD TAMULI is registered as a sole proprietorship — the business and its owner are the same legal entity for tax purposes.

Its declared nature of business, Works Contract, typically works like this under GST: Works contracts (construction, installation, and similar composite supplies) are taxed under specific GST composite-supply rules distinct from plain goods or services.

About GST Number 18AIVPT1486A1ZT

GSTIN 18AIVPT1486A1ZT is registered under the name KUMUD TAMULI, in the Assam jurisdiction. This GST number is linked to a Proprietorship entity and has been active since 01 Jul 2017.

The PAN number associated with this GSTIN is AIVPT1486A.

As of the last update on 21 Oct 2026, contact details such as email address, phone number, or customer support information have not been publicly disclosed on the GST portal. Data is sourced from the official GSTN database via getbusiness.co.in.

Frequently Asked Questions
The GST number of KUMUD TAMULI is 18AIVPT1486A1ZT.
The legal name/owner is KUMUD TAMULI.
The PAN number linked to GSTIN 18AIVPT1486A1ZT is AIVPT1486A. This PAN has 1 GST registration — view all on the PAN page.
GSTIN 18AIVPT1486A1ZT was registered on 01 Jul 2017.
Current status: Active.
The registered address is: MAZDIA,MUGKUCHI,KUMUD TAMULI,Nalbari, Nalbari, Assam, 781334.
Entity Type: Proprietorship.
Nature of Business: Works Contract.
You can verify GSTIN 18AIVPT1486A1ZT instantly by entering it in the GSTVerify search. Results include status, legal name, address, and more — live from the GSTN database.
The taxpayer type is Regular.
Search Another GSTIN Bulk Verification GSTR Filing Status Tracker

Data sourced from GSTN via getbusiness.co.in. Served from cache. Last verified: 21 Oct 2026. · Report incorrect data