VENKATESH PULSES — GST Details — 27AKIPB4780G1Z6

27AKIPB4780G1Z6 Active 70 Health Good
VENKATESH PULSES, operating under GST number 27AKIPB4780G1Z6, is a Proprietorship business registered in the state of Maharashtra, India. The business is legally owned by VENKATESH PULSES and has been actively registered under GST since 01 Jul 2017.
Compliance Snapshot

This GSTIN appears reasonably compliant. Verify recent filings before large transactions.

Registration Status
Active — GSTIN is valid and in good standing
50/50
Filing Recency
No filing records found
0/30
Entity Age
9.3 years registered — well established
10/10
Compliance Type
Regular taxpayer — full ITC eligible
10/10

See the full GST Health Score methodology

Business Details
GST Number
27AKIPB4780G1Z6
Business Name
VENKATESH PULSES
Legal Name
VENKATESH PULSES
PAN Number
Entity Type
Taxpayer Type
Regular
Registration Date
01 Jul 2017
Last Updated
—
Status
Active
Address
Registered Address
MARKET YARD,LATUR,VENKATESH PULSES,Latur, Latur, Maharashtra, 413531
District
State
PIN Code
413531
Nature of Business
Wholesale Business Factory / Manufacturing
Filing History for FY (2026-27) | Check GST Return Filing History of VENKATESH PULSES
GSTR-1 Filings

No recent GSTR-1 filings found.

GSTR-3B Filings

No recent GSTR-3B filings found.

Nearby Businesses in Latur

Other GST-registered businesses with an active status in the same district:

SWASTIK TRADING
27AKJPP9162F1ZR
Proprietorship
BHOJRAJ STONE METAL WORKS
27AKLPD0693H1Z3
Proprietorship
MRUDULA ARTS
27AKLPG6057E1Z4
Proprietorship
LAJRI BEAUTY SHOP
27AKLPM6930G1ZW
Proprietorship
BINAYAK MANGAL KARAYA SEVA
27AKLPR7158M1Z8
Proprietorship
MAULI AGENCIES
27AKMPJ9731B1Z3
Proprietorship

Browse every registered business in Latur.

Industry Context

VENKATESH PULSES is registered as a sole proprietorship — the business and its owner are the same legal entity for tax purposes.

Its declared nature of business, Wholesale Business, typically works like this under GST: Wholesale businesses sell in bulk to other registered dealers, who can typically claim ITC on the GST charged.

About GST Number 27AKIPB4780G1Z6

GSTIN 27AKIPB4780G1Z6 is registered under the name VENKATESH PULSES, in the Maharashtra jurisdiction. This GST number is linked to a Proprietorship entity and has been active since 01 Jul 2017.

The PAN number associated with this GSTIN is AKIPB4780G.

As of the last update on 21 Oct 2026, contact details such as email address, phone number, or customer support information have not been publicly disclosed on the GST portal. Data is sourced from the official GSTN database via getbusiness.co.in.

Frequently Asked Questions
The GST number of VENKATESH PULSES is 27AKIPB4780G1Z6.
The legal name/owner is VENKATESH PULSES.
The PAN number linked to GSTIN 27AKIPB4780G1Z6 is AKIPB4780G. This PAN has 1 GST registration — view all on the PAN page.
GSTIN 27AKIPB4780G1Z6 was registered on 01 Jul 2017.
Current status: Active.
The registered address is: MARKET YARD,LATUR,VENKATESH PULSES,Latur, Latur, Maharashtra, 413531.
Entity Type: Proprietorship.
Nature of Business: Wholesale Business, Factory / Manufacturing.
You can verify GSTIN 27AKIPB4780G1Z6 instantly by entering it in the GSTVerify search. Results include status, legal name, address, and more — live from the GSTN database.
The taxpayer type is Regular.
Search Another GSTIN Bulk Verification GSTR Filing Status Tracker

Data sourced from GSTN via getbusiness.co.in. Served from cache. Last verified: 21 Oct 2026. · Report incorrect data